✎ Anna Maria Noordzij
✉ e-mail: business@mariannenoordzij.nlclick to receive my newsletter
FULLSTACK EXPERIMENTALISM, filling the cracks of the web with affection

⑄ teaching arachnophobic website writing and weaving at GDA [ArtEZ Arnhem] together with Yara Veloso
   A course on web development in a peer2peer environment [Beaker Browser] where assignments and workshops are focused on interaction and publishing within the distributed peer2peer network and students develop a strong sense of the physicality of the web.

   ☍ = [fullstack] web- and concept development + graphic design

⑀ Beursschouwburg Brussels, ☍, ongoing, to be released
Enter, Het Nieuwe Instituut, ☍ in a small team, ongoing
Stranded FM, ☍ [front-end design and development] with Robin van de Griend [back-end development], 2021
Fenna Schilling, ☍, 2021
Krab Jenga (Tournament) by Darío Dezfuli, Werkplaats Typografie, sound design, technical support, live performance, 2020
New AEX, organiser + ☍, 2020
Remco Hazewinkel, ☍, 2020
Traumgarten, ☍, 2020
TTHQ, Team Thursday, ☍, 2019
➿ former clients/collaborators include: Vleeshal, Metro54, Sega Bodega

    live dates

COMING UP
May 19 '21
OUTLINE ¶#0-¶#3, A get-together, OT301, Amsterdam
May 21 '22
Garage Noord, BAR40, Amsterdam
Aug 26 '22
Dekmantel selectors, Tisno
Aug 29 '22
Dekmantel selectors, Tisno
⚀ ⇿ ⚁
hosting Spiritual Combat on Stranded FM, Utrecht, NL
PAST
Apr 23 '22
Dekmantel x Radio Tempo Não Pára, Amsterdam
Mar 26 '22
MONO, Rotterdam
Mar 5 '22
Garage Noord, BAR40, Amsterdam
Dec 31 '21
MONO x Future Intel, Den Haag
Nov 24 '21
Noods Radio - OJOO GYAL invites Mary
Oct 29 '21
Meetsysteem in EKKO, Utrecht
Oct 24 '21
performance of dawn spiral, São Bento do Ameixial
Photo by Filipe Branco
Sep 11 '21
Meetsysteem in Paradiso, Amsterdam
Sep 18 '21
Off Center Open Office, Den Haag
July 15 '21
WAS. x Radio Radio, Amsterdam
May 29 '21
OUTLINE streams: in dubio, OUTLINE x PHANTOM RADIO
Apr 15 '21
No Hay Banda x V11 w/ val clipp, Rotterdam
Mar 13 '21
D̶̰̦̘̼̗̣̺̞̉̐͐̂̕̚͜Ḯ̸̜̠̞̠̩̘̭̝̈́̿̈̀̋̏͠͝S̷̮̺̥͇͙̰͉̋͋̏̃͛͐͛̏͝͠R̸̖̔̈̂̅͛͋̈̈́Ṵ̴̯̲̒͒́P̷̨̝̪̯̪̪͉̮̤͂̅T̷̬̞͐̕Ī̶̮ͅV̸̨͖̭̝̉̓Ę̶̱͎͚̻̮͇̹̈̍͝ ̶̘̑̓̈́Ǫ̴̡͖͕̦̩̮̳̃̾͐̚̕P̵̣͇̻̙͘͜E̶̹͊͆̍Ȓ̵̨̬̩͇̰̻̹͑́̌̀̚͠Å̵̼̺̟͕͖̃̽͂͐̆̿̊̕ͅͅT̷̨̹̖̰̹̰̺̿͌͒̈́͘̚͝Ḯ̴̧̡̝̙̹̔Ȍ̵͇̂̃̀̓̀̈́̈́͠N̵̪̰̳͇̈́̈͌̄̓/̴̡̩͇̱̰͉͍̈́͊̈́̾̋K̸͔̘̲̰̳͇̗̰̈̄͐͌͛͒̓͜͝͝O̵̻̍̆̍Ṅ̸͕́G̶̡͔̪̱̩̺̅̍͌̈́̽́̆̓͂͘͜J̷̻̤͎̌̀̃̔̑͋̎͋̕͝ͅͅĄ̸̝̼̘̜̘̥̄͐̋̀͐̄̿͜͜K̴̛̠̬̜̫͔͍̬͈̓͗̒̐̎̈́̅̿͝ ̴̡̹̥̝̭̒̈́̾̃̇̋̽̓͘P̴̧̛͇͌̓̈͘͜͝͠͝R̴̡̢̧͎̱̱̺̖̖̃̅͌͛̓͛͐̿̚͘Ő̵̪͙̖̣͕̪͚͈̥͐C̵̨̱̙̙̝̞̫̫͊͌́̌̚͠E̵̬̘͖̽̂S̶̢̘̜̣̺͛̒̈́̓̒̈́͋̈́̕S̶̡̛͓̻̲͌͆̈́̆Ȉ̷̢̘Ǹ̶̛̬͑̇͂̂G̴̤̘̠̳̤̠̟̤̦̋̓̔̾͊̓͌͝ ̷̢̝̩͎̜͔͉͆̍̎̽̊͛̈R̵͉̲͉̰͈̼̘͊̇̂͊̑́͝O̸̢̹̲͈̰̺͙͇̪̳̔̀͂̇̆̇͊̒̿Ö̸̝͚̭̻͈͎̮̒͜M̶̼̱͖͍͗̓̔͆̈́̐̂͐͂͘͜ w/ Tjobo Kho and Tanat Teeradakorn (organised by Tanat Teeradakorn), Arnhem
Dec 22 '20
DEKMANTEL x Future Intel, Amsterdam
Nov 22 '20
the waiting is the event / 洞穴窃听 (with Qihang Li), The Grey Space, Den Haag
Nov 11 '20
Spritual Combat #12 w/ zhizhi, Stranded FM Utrecht
Oct 24 '20
MUTO ADE, Amsterdam
Oct 03 '20
Off Center Community Broadcast #17, Den Haag
Aug 30 '20
TRNSTN radio w/ Thrills in +41, Fribourg (CH)
Aug 22 '20
Lowlands free:united b2b w/ Latoya (Armadillow stage)
Aug 19 '20
Spritual Combat #11 w/ lilbigdarko, Stranded FM Utrecht
July 26 '20
Daycare b2b w/ Luc Tromer, *** Amsterdam
July 10 '20
Future Intel, The Hague
June 24 '20
Spiritual Combat #10 w/ Derozan, Stranded FM Utrecht
May 25 '20
Stranded FM ⇄ Mutant Radio exchange w/ Mary, Latoya, Ed Night, Ask Me Later, Mutant Radio Tbilisi
May 12 '20
MUTO studio Amsterdam
Mar 04 '20
Spiritual Combat #9 w/ mo chuisle, Stranded FM Utrecht
Feb 27 '20
De Discotheek w/ DRKNGHTS Collective, Mary & Noetherian, Luc Tromer, EKKO Utrecht
Feb 13 '20
Spiritual Combat #8 w/ OJOO GYAL, Stranded FM Utrecht
Feb 08 '20
Mall Grab, Lewski, Mary, WAS. Utrecht
Jan 19 '20
breakfast is ruined w/ Sloppy 42nds, Stranded FM Utrecht
Jan 08 '20
Spiritual Combat #7 w/ Ajabu, Stranded FM Utrecht
Dec 20 '19
Nous’Klaer Audio Live: Meetsysteem, EKKO Utrecht
Nov 30 '19
Honey Dijon, Philou Louzolo and Ajabu (2nd area), WAS. Utrecht
Nov 29 '19
Club Night: Berton, Fenna Fiction and Mary, MONO Rotterdam
Nov 24 '19
Club 90, Filmcafe Utrecht
Nov 13 '19
Spiritual Combat #6 w/ 𝖔𝖘𝖈𝖆𝖗, Stranded FM Utrecht
Nov 09 '19
Le Guess Who x Stranded FM, Tivoli Vredenburg Utrecht
Nov 2 '19
Syntax #8, Luxor Live Arnhem
Oct 25 '19
Official DDW Closing Weekend, Block Bar Eindhoven
Oct 18 '19
Tresor Berlin x The Crave x Second Wave b2b w/ Remma (traumgarten Benedenkamer), Radion Amsterdam
Sept 25 '19
Red Light Radio, Amsterdam
Sept 18 '19
Spiritual Combat #5 w/ Pinkfatbuddha, Stranded FM Utrecht
Sept 7 '19
ITMOTR Radio X Gogbot, b2b w/ Remma, Enschede
August 31 '19
Atlas Electronic, Marrakech (MA)
August 24 '19
8BAHN w/ Pieter Jansen, KUMA, Willemeen Arnhem
August 24 '19
Radio 8BAHN, Mary Go Wild Amsterdam
July 9 '19
Klub Cosmetics #7 w/ Mary and Remma, ITMOTR radio Enschede
June 7 '19
Salon des Refuses, Luxor Live Arnhem
June 6 '19
Centraal Laat x Stranded FM, Centraal Museum Utrecht
May 22 '19
Spiritual Combat #4, Stranded FM Utrecht
April 20 '19
Syntax Arnhem, Luxor Live Arnhem
March 27 '19
Spiritual Combat #3, Stranded FM Utrecht
Feb 16 '19
Uncloud Festival x Stranded FM, EKKO Utrecht
Dec 05 '18
Spiritual Combat #2 w/ Look Angle, Stranded FM Utrecht
Aug 01 '18
Spiritual Combat #1, Stranded FM Utrecht